Medvedev, Serena Williams, Garcia … the program for Monday August 29 at the US Open

Home » Medvedev, Serena Williams, Garcia … the program for Monday August 29 at the US Open
Medvedev, Serena Williams, Garcia … the program for Monday August 29 at the US Open

Short Arthur Ashe
(from 6 p.m. French time)

Daniil Medvedev (RUS/No. 1) – Stefan Koslov (USA)
Leolia Jeanjean – Cori Gauff (USA/No. 12)

(from 1 a.m. French time)

Danka Kovinic (MTN) – Serena Williams (USA)
Nick Kyrgios (AUS/n° 23) – Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS)

Court Louis Armstrong
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Francisco Cerundolo (ARG) – Andy Murray (GBR)
Simona Halep (ROU/n° 7) – Daria Snigur (UKR)
Madison Keys (USA/n° 20) – Daria Yastremka (UKR)

(from 1 a.m. French time)

Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) – Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
Laylah Fernandez (CAN/#14) – Oceane Dodin

Grandstand
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Tatjana Maria (GER) – Maria Sakkari (GRE/n° 3)
Harmony Tan – Bianca Andreescu (CAN)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI) – Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN/n° 6)
Taylor Fritz (USA/No. 10) – Brandon Holt (USA)

Court n°17
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Kamilla Ramikhova (RUS) – Caroline Garcia (#17)
Nicolas Jarry (CHI) – Matteo Berrettini (ITA/n° 13)
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/n° 12) – Dominic Thiem (AUT)
Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU) – Anett Kontaveit (EST/n° 2)

Court n°5
(from 5 p.m. French time)

JJ Wolff (USA) – Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP/n° 16)
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) – Corentin Moutet
Ons Jabeur (TUN/n° 5) – Madison Brengle (USA)
Arantxa Rus (HOL) – Shelby Rogers (USA/n° 31)

Court n°10
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP) – Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Ben Shelton (USA) – Neto Borges (POR)
Fernanda Contreras Gomez (MEX) – Barbora Krejcikova (RTC/n° 23)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVQ) – Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)

Court n°13
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Ann Li (USA) – Maria Camila Osorio Serrano (COL)
Yibing Wu (CHN) – Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO/n° 31)
Karen Khachanov (RUS/n° 27) – Denis Kudla (USA)
Shuai Zhang (CHN) – Jill Teichmann (SUI/n° 30)

Court n°4
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Sebastian Korda (USA) – Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRE/n° 15) – Ana Konjuh (CRO)
Alex Molcan (SVQ) – Thiago Monteiro (BRE)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG) – Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (SVQ)

Court n°6
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Zhizen Zhang (CHN) – Tim van Rijthoven (HOL)
Camila Giorgi (ITA) – Anna Bondar (HON)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU) – Daria Saville (AUS)
Benjamin Bonzi – Ugo Humbert

Court n°7
(from 5 p.m. French time)

John Millman (AUS) – Emilio Nava (USA)
Filip Krajinovic (SER) – Alex De Minaur (AUS/n° 18)
Karolina Muchova (RTC) – Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS)
Sara Bejlek (RTC) – Liudmila Samsonova (RUS)

Court n°8
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Veronika Kudermetova (RUS/n° 18) – Donna Vekic (CRO)
Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG) – Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Tomas Machac (RTC) – Botic van de Zandschulp (HOL/n° 21)

Court n°9
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Aljandro Tabilo (CHI) – Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA) – Tamara Zidansek (SLN)
Magdalena Frech (POL) – Rebecca Marino (CAN)
Jack Draper (AUS) – Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)

Court n°11
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Tommy Paul (USA/n° 29) – Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) – Maryna Zanevska (BEL)
Martina Trevisan (ITA/No. 27) – Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA) – Jordan Thompson (AUS)

Court n°12
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Allison Riske-Amritraj (USA/No. 29) – Eleana Yu (USA)
Kyle Edmund (GBR) – Casper Ruud (NOR/n° 5)
Harriet Dart (GBR) – Daria Kasatkina (RUS/n° 10)
Alexander Bublik (KAZ) – Hugo Gaston

Court n°14
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Rebecca Peterson (SWE) – Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Marton Fucsovics (HON) – Maxime Cressy (USA/n° 30)
Cristian Garin (CHI) – Jiri Lehecka (RTC)
Elina Avanesyan (RUS) – Aleksandra Krunic (SER)

Court n°15
(from 5 p.m. French time)

Quentin Halys – Arthur Rinderknech
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP) – Dalma Galfi (HON)
Diane Parry
– Xiyu Wang (CHN)
Aljaz Bedene (SLN) – Pedro Cachin (ARG)

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.