The program of Ligue 1 clubs during the World Cup

Home » The program of Ligue 1 clubs during the World Cup
The program of Ligue 1 clubs during the World Cup

AC Ajaccio

Reprise : 1st December
No internship.
Friendly matches:
two, December 14 against Saint-Étienne (to be confirmed), and the 20 or 21 against an opponent to be determined.
None selected at WC.

Angers

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Spain from December 5 to 9.
Friendly matches: three, December 14 against Niort (L2, in Angers), 17 against Auxerre (in Tours), 21 against Rennes (in Rennes).
Selected at the CM: 2. Ounahi, Boufal (Morocco).

Auxerre

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Girona (ESP), from December 12 to 16.
Friendly matches: three, December 9 against Metz (L2), December 17 against Angers (in Tours), and December 21 (opponent to be determined).
Selected at the CM: 1. Mensah (Ghana).

Brest

The dates of recovery, internship, and friendly matches, will be communicated when a new coach is appointed.
Selected at the CM: 1. Dari (Morocco).

Clermont

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Murcia (ESP) from December 5th.
Friendly matches: four, on December 9 against Valencia CF, the other three are to be determined.
Selected at the CM: 3. Wieteska (Poland), seidu (Ghana, list communicated on Monday), Khaoui (Tunisia, list this Monday).

lens

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Marbella (ESP), during the second week of preparation.
Friendly matches: four, two against Montpellier during the internship, then two against Le Havre (L2) after the internship.
Selected at the CM: 3. Frankowski (Poland), Openda (Belgium), Saturday (Ghana, list communicated on Monday).

Lille

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Murcia (ESP), from December 9 to 16.
Friendly matches: five, December 2, 7, 10, 13 and 16 (opponents to be determined).
Selected at the CM: 2. David (Canada), Weah (USA).

Lorient

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Girona (ESP), from December 4 to 10.
Friendly matches: three, December 10 against Osasuna (ESP), the 16 against Guingamp (L2, at Guingamp), the 21, against Nantes (at Vannes).
Selected at the CM: 1. Talbi (Tunisia).

Lyons

Reprise : November 25.
Traineeship : in Murcia (ESP), as soon as it resumes, then in Dubai (UAE) from December 5 to 12.
Friendly matches: five, including Arsenal (ANG) and Liverpool (ANG) in Dubai, and three more to be determined.
Selected at the CM: 2. Tagliafico (Argentina), Toko Ekambi (Cameroon).

Marseilles

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Marbella (ESP) from December 4 to 11.
Friendly matches: three, including two during the internship and one on return.
Selected at the CM: 6. Guendouzi, Veretout (France), Harit (Morocco), Gueye, Dieng (Senegal), Ngapandouetnbu (Cameroon).

“It will be practically a pre-season preparation for those who will not be at the World Cup”

Bruno Genesio, Stade Rennais coach

monaco

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Benidorm (ESP), from 29 November.
Friendly matches: to confirm.
Selected at the CM: 5. Y. Fofana (France), Embolo (Switzerland), Minamino (Japan), Diatta and Jakobs (Senegal).

Montpellier

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Marbella (ESP), from December 4 to 10.
Friendly matches: four, two against Lens during the course, on December 16 against Rodez (L2, place to be defined); 20 against Toulouse (place to be defined).
Selected at the CM: 2. Omlin (Switzerland), Khazri (Tunisia, list communicated on Monday).

Nantes

Reprise : November 29.
Traineeship : in Portugal from December 4 to 10.
Friendly matches: three, including one in Portugal against an opponent yet to be determined, then December 16 against Laval (L2, in Nantes), and December 21 against Lorient (in Vannes).
Selected at the CM: 1. Castelletto (Cameroon).

Nice

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Marbella (ESP), from December 5 to 11.
Friendly matches: four, December 17 against Atalanta (ITA), other dates and opponents to be determined.
Selected at the CM: 2. Schmeichel (Denmark), Ramsey (Wales).

Paris-SG

Reprise : between December 5 and 7, depending on attendance.
No internship.
Friendly matches: one or two matches envisaged.
Selected at the CM: 12. Navas (Costa Rica), Hakimi (Morocco), Kimpembe, Mbappé (France), Marquinhos, Neymar (Brazil), Nuno Mendes, Danilo Pereira, Vitinha (Portugal), Soler, Sarabia (Spain), Messi (Argentina).

Reims

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : near Alicante (ESP), from December 2 to 9.
Friendly matches: three, December 8, 16, and 21 (opponents to be determined).
Selected at the CM: 1. Ito (Japan).

reindeer

Reprise : November 30.
Traineeship : in Faro (POR), from December 9 to 16.
Friendly matches: three, December 10 against Celtic Glasgow (ECO) and December 16 against Feyenoord (HOL) in Faro; 21 against Angers (at home).
Selected at the CM: 7. Mandanda (France), Majer (Croatia), Wooh (Cameroon), Theate, Doku (Belgium), Rodon (Wales), A. Gomis (Senegal), Sulemana (Ghana, list communicated on Monday).

Strasbourg

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Faro (POR), from December 6 to 13.
Friendly matches: three, December 9, 13, and 21 (opponents to be determined).
Selected at the CM: 2. Kawashima (Japan), Djiku (Ghana, list communicated on Monday).

Toulouse

Reprise : 1st December.
Traineeship : in Antalya (TUR), from December 11 to 17.
Friendly matches: one, December 20 against Montpellier (place to be determined).
Selected at the CM: 1. Aboukhlal (Morocco).

Troyes

Reprise : November 28.
Traineeship : in Manchester (ENG) from December 5 to 11.
Friendly matches: three, on December 10, 17 and 21. Opponents and locations to be determined.
Selected at the CM: 2. Ugbo (Canada), Porozo (Ecuador, list communicated this Monday).

In italics, the names of the players who should be present but whose selections have not yet communicated the list.

.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.